Ferran Matoses Beltran

Date of Birth
22/04/1992

Nickname
Nan

Hometown
Barcelona


Favorite Destination
Pyrinees

Favorite Mountain
No favourite mountains... I just love outdoor.

Philosophy
When there’s snow, ski. When the snow melts and there’s more water, canyon. Climb all year long, no matter the difficulty.


Favorite KONG products
Kong Leef
Target Canyon
Oka
Victor

Inspirations (other climbers)
Josep Manuel Anglada
Francesc Guillamon
Kilian Jornet
Pau Escalé

Words to live by
Amunt!

Things that make me really happy
Travel and meet different cultures through outdoor sports and gastronomy.

Favorite routes
I just like to go up…

Weakness
Get obsessed with a spot and forget for a long time about others.

Three Things I Always Pack
Headlamp
Dates
Water


Social pages:
https://www.facebook.com/ferran.matosesbeltran
https://www.instagram.com/ferranmatoses/